top of page

Mighty 55, Spring 2024

Overview   /   Schedule   /   Standings   /   Rosters

Div-2, Session 1, Sun, 5/12, 6-9 PM, Near DMC Station

Game Stats

Time

6 PM

7 PM

8 PM

Home 

Bucketeers (42)
W.E. (67)
W.E. (52)

Away

F.S.U. (58)

F.S.U. (64)

Bucketeers (50)

Winning Team Top Performer

Walter Howard, F.S.U. (11 Pts, 17 Rebs, 4 Stls)

Yo Han Jeong, W.E. (15 Pts, 3 Rebs, 1 Ast)

Batbold Nemekhbold, W.E. (21 Pts, 7 Rebs, 6 Stls)

Losing Team Top Performer

Thomas York, Bucketeers (20 Pts, 6 Rebs, 1 Ast)

Walter Howard, F.S.U. (25 Pts, 15 Rebs, 3 Stls)

Alexander Roserieerden, Bucketeers (15 Pts, 2 Rebs)

Div-2, Session 2, Sat, 5/18, 3-6 PM, Near DMC Station

Game Stats

Time

3 PM

4 PM

5 PM

Home 

Savages (65)
Savages (57)
Bucketeers (58)

Away

Showtime (60)

Bucketeers (61)

Showtime (69)

Winning Team Top Performer

Temuunkhuslen Tumennasan, Savages (21 Pts)

Oh Sung J, Bucketeers (17 Pts, 2 Asts)

Amour Minda, Showtime (15 Pts, 14 Rebs, 2 Asts)

Losing Team Top Performer

Amour Minda, Showtime (27 Pts, 6 Rebs, 1 Ast)

Justin Goldsmith, Savages (15 Pts, 5 Rebs, 7 Asts)

Alexander Roserieerden, Bucketeers (7 Pts, 13 Rebs)

Div-1, Session 1, Sat, 5/18, 6-9 PM, Near DMC Station

Game Stats

Time

6 PM

7 PM

8 PM

Home 

Wolves (75)
Wolves (61)
Leopards (40)

Away

Leopards (61)

Miracles (86)

Miracles (67)

Winning Team Top Performer

Yoon Kim, Wolves (14 Pts, 9 Rebs, 2 Asts, 2 Stls)

Robbie Pollard, Miracles (20 Pts, 12 Rebs, 7 Asts)

Robbie Pollard, Miracles (12 Pts, 12 Rebs, 6 Asts)

Losing Team Top Performer

Bayr Tsolmon, Leopards (19 Pts, 5 Rebs)

Patrick Kim, Wolves (21 Pts, 5 Rebs, 1 Ast)

Batchuluun Baterdene, Leopards (12 pts, 3 Asts)

Div-1, Session 2, Sun, 5/19, 6-9 PM, Near DMC Station

Game Stats

Time

6 PM

7 PM

8 PM

Home 

Nepo (69)
Nepo (76)
R.N.T. (65)

Away

R.N.T. (53)

Wattson (74)

Wattson (64)

Winning Team Top Performer

Nam Gun Kim, Nepo Babies (28 Pts, 5 Rebs)

Nam Gun Kim, Nepo Babies (41 Pts, 2 Rebs, 1 Ast)

Won Ki Sohn, R.N.T. (26 Pts, 6 Rebs, 4 Stls, 3 Asts)

Losing Team Top Performer

Ki Woong Kim, R.N.T. (18 Pts, 2 Rebs, 1 Ast)

Walter Howard, Wattson (21 Pts, 17 Rebs, 2 Stls)

Walter Howard, Wattson (13 Pts, 18 Rebs, 1 Ast)

Div-2, Session 3, Sat, 5/25, 12-3 PM, Near DMC Station

Time

12 PM

1 PM

2 PM

Home 

A.N.T.

A.N.T.

Savages

Away

Savages

F.S.U.

F.S.U.

Winning Team Top Performer

TBD

TBD

TBD

Losing Team Top Performer

TBD

TBD

TBD

Div-1, Session 2, Sat, 5/25, 3-6 PM, Near DMC Station

Time

3 PM

4 PM

5 PM

Home 

R.B.S.

R.B.S.

Wolves

Away

Wolves

Tortugas

Tortugas

Winning Team Top Performer

TBD

TBD

TBD

Losing Team Top Performer

TBD

TBD

TBD

Important Notices

(1) Every Div-1 and Div-2 team is guaranteed 8 games (Regular Season: 7, Post: 1)

(2) Div-2 May Dates: 5/12, 5/18, 5/25

(3) Div-1 May Dates: 5/18, 5/19, 5/25, 5/26* (TBA)

(4) Remaining May schedule will be updated posted after the registration period has ended. 

(5) June details will be posted late-May

bottom of page